Skip to main content
Hatzic Middle School
Learn 75Curriculum ConnectionsMPSDMail
Staff Directory

 Administration

NameJob TitleEmail
Marcello GabrielePrincipal
Sheri MontgomeryVice-Principal
Lani VetterVice-Principal
Ralph VosVice-Principal

 Teaching Staff

NameWebsiteEmail
Julie AldridgeWebsite
Farid AzarWebsite
Sheila BalakshinWebsite
Damanpreet BamniaWebsite
Gareth Bartlett 
Zoltan Bertalan 
Richard BlaschekWebsite
Kirandeep Brar 
Michael BruinsWebsite
Christine ChenWebsite
Sonny DhaliwalWebsite
Will DirksWebsite
Amanda Draper 
Mitchell DueckWebsite
Darran Forrest 
Jennifer GoodwinWebsite
Stephen GreauxWebsite
Yvonne HaleWebsite
Niko Jakobs 
Kristi JohnstonWebsite
John Kapty 
Dianne KnoxWebsite
Kelly LawlorWebsite
Julie MacleodWebsite
Kathryn MajdanskiWebsite
Matthew Manion 
Andrew Mckimmon 
Jed MinorWebsite
Jamie Munro 
Aron Newman 
Lyn OGrady 
Karli OwensWebsite
Rene Portillo 
Russ PurcellWebsite
David Ragsdale 
Dave Randhawa 
Justine RichesWebsite
Jacquelyn Rosamond-Amsel 
Glenda Scrimshaw 
Marie Sebel 
Christopher Shunamon 
Patti-Lee Simpson 
Tasheena StyranWebsite
Nathan WilliamsWebsite
Ben WoolleyWebsite

 Staff

NameJob TitleEmail
Gareth BartlettCounsellor
Carrie BellEducation Assistant
Deborah BellSupervision Assistant
Katelyn BoothSupervision Assistant
Kirandeep BrarTeacher
Katy BrookesIndigenous Student Success Coach
June BuddEducation Assistant
Manjinder ButtarBusiness Manager
Lorraine CromarSupervision Assistant
Susan CurrorCounsellor
Brenda DeanSupervision Assistant
Sonny DhaliwalTeacher
Joanna DouganEducation Assistant
Marlie DucharmeClerical
Whitney DzamkaEducation Assistant
Ashley EdwardEducation Assistant
Darran ForrestLearning Support Teacher
Nicola GeringerKitchen Assistant
Alex HaddenBuilding Service Worker
Yvonne HaleCounsellor
Melanie HalickiEducation Assistant
Donna HallamEducation Assistant
Erin HarringtonSupervision Assistant
Faye HowellBuilding Service Worker
Michelle HoyKitchen Assistant
Niko JakobsTeacher
Tajinder KaurLab Assistant
Donna KeatsBSW
Herman KeatsBuilding Service Worker
Lorraine KienasTeacher
Ann KirbyEducation Assistant
Julie MacleodTeacher
Jennifer MaddisonEducation Assistant
Tawny MancorSupervision Assistant
Cassandra MandrukClerical
Matthew ManionTeacher
Kooper MansellEducation Assistant
Carley MantelEducation Assistant
Heidi MaynardEducation Assistant
Sheri MontgomeryVice-Principal
Jamie MunroLearning Specialist Alternate Teacher
Aron NewmanTeacher
Charlene PerrinEducation Assistant
Carole PerssonEducation Assistant
Nicholas RebagliatiBuilding Service Worker
Jacquelyn Rosamond-AmselLearning Specialist Alternate Teacher
Stephan Saint AmourBuilding Service Worker
Kellyann SankeyEducation Assistant
Rachel SchoonerIndigenous Liaison Worker
Glenda ScrimshawTeacher
Marie SebelLearning Support Teacher
Nikki SekhonEducation Assistant
Urmila SharmaEducation Assistant
Christopher ShunamonTeacher
Valerie SilveiraEducation Assistant
Kali SmithEducation Assistant
Jennifer SnowIndigenous Liaison Worker
Mini SojanEducation Assistant
Ivo StefanovBuilding Service Worker
Joan VelestukYouth Care Worker
Cheyenne WilliamsClerical
Nathan WilliamsTeacher